Chapters

CHAPTER GUIDANCE

City Chapters need 5 registered teammates including a leader, assistant, chaplain:  send names to exec@liferunners.org.  Huddle up monthly wearing “REMEMBER The Unborn” jerseys and pray the LIFE Runners Creedrun/walk, abortion facility, race, restaurant, events.  Post huddle photos on chapter FB page and shareGet banner and signs.  Free shipping if 25 or more jerseys.  International may request artwork to print jerseys.  More guidance at Represent

School Chapters need 5 registered teammates including a leader, assistant, chaplain:  send names to exec@liferunners.org.  On 1st Wednesday of each month, wear “REMEMBER The Unborn” jerseys at school and huddle to pray the LIFE Runners CreedPost huddle photos on school social media and share.  $10 jerseys if 25 or more.  Get banner and signs.  Encouraged:  10 minute public witness walk with signs before school on 1st Wednesday.  Video1Video2

Active Chapters Listing (below):  annual minimum requirements.  
* Huddle 6 times – pray LR Creed, post on social media.
* Grow chapter by 10% – invite, invite, invite!
* Register 5 teammates for the A-Cross America Relay.
* Donate $150 for ministry costs (by Jan 31st).
* Register 2 teammates for the National Race Retreat (optional).

JOIN TEAM

Running optional, Jersey required.  Teammates ages .1 to 101.  Simply sign up, order your “REMEMBER The Unborn” jersey, and wear it as a public witness.  Pro-Life in action, join today!

Join Team

CHAPTER HUDDLES

Chapters huddle monthly in jerseys as a public witness.  Huddle options include run/walk, abortion facility prayer, Bible study, race, restaurant, events.

Chapter Huddles

OUTREACH

Team has grown from 12 teammates in 2008 to thousands today.  Your prayers and financial support are needed to impact more hearts and minds for saving lives!

Donations Needed

TEAM ROSTER

LIFE Runners has 164 active chapters (below) with over 17,600 teammates ages .1 to 101 in 2,178 cities and 41 nations – Afghanistan, Australia, Belgium, Canada, Colombia, Dominican Republic, England, Eritrea, Fiji, Gambia, Germany, Ghana, Guatemala, Hungary, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kenya, Liberia, Mexico, New Zealand, Nigeria, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Poland, Scotland, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Tanzania, Trinidad/Tobago, Tonga, Turkey, Uganda, United States, Vanuatu.

US Chapters
AL – Anniston (FB):  2017, Benjamin Blackmon, Cara White, Alicia Blackmon, Greg Ford
AR – Central Arkansas(FB):  2017, Doug Young
AZ – Gilbert (FB):  2015, Melanie Miriovsky, Daniel Miriovsky, Fr. Chris Axline
CA – Long Beach (FB):  2018, Sam/Rosie Lopez, Rosie Swenson, Astrid Gutierrez, Anna Dwinger
CA – Sacramento (FB):  2014, Sally Majestic, Juanita Baier, Veronica Schreiver
CA – San Diego:  2019, Ivy Girard, Sofie Delgado
CA – San Francisco (FB):  2019, Enggrid Tjia, Fr. Sebastine
CO – Colorado Springs (FB):  2021, Stephanie Kemp, Bonnie Kniffin
CO – Pueblo
 (FB):  2014, Lauren Bartolo, Kristi Bartolo, Fr. Carl Wertin
FL – Ave Maria town:  2018, David Leung, Maureen Leung, Kara O’Reilly
FL – Crestview (FB):  2015, Matthew Coleman, Debbie Dailey
FL – Niceville (FB):  2014, James and Joan Cloutier
FL – Palm Beach (FB):  2017, Mary/Jeff Grabosky, Fr. Brian Campbell
FL – Parrish (FB):  2018, Chari Milligan, Robert Milligan
FL – Pensacola (FB):  2013, Deborah Ridder, Sam Ridder
HI – Oahu:  2019, Camille Adams, Ana Quintal, Fr Peter Miti
IA – Council Bluffs:  2020, Catherine Schroeder, Tung Dang, Melinda Schechinger
IA – Des Moines
(FB):  2017, Paul/Katie Sample, Whitney McIntosh
IA – Sioux City (FB):  2011, Paula Parmelee
ID – Boise (FB):  2012, Colleen Ware, Lisa Miranda
IL – Chicago (FB):  2018, Gregory Warrell
IL – Glen Carbon St Cecilia (FB):  2020, Antonio De Avila, Maria Ochoa, Billy VerStraten, Fr. Gibbons
*IL – Springfield (FB):  2012, Nick Gray, Bishop Paprocki
KS – Beloit2019, Ben Letourneau
KS – Greeley
(FB):  2016, Margie Highberger
KS – Manhattan:  2019, Cheryl Sigle, Fr. Drew Hoffman
KS – Overland Park (FB):  2011, Theresa Dorrell, Mary Dorrell, Fr. Scott Wallisch
KS – Overland Park Church of the Ascension:  2020, Dawnlee Maurer, Jan Montalvo, Patty Billinger, Fr. Viet Nguyen
KS – Topeka
 
(FB):  2018, Brigid Dunn, Fr. Hammes
KS – Wichita (FB):  2018, Eric Bustillos, Susan Husband, Fr. Adam Grelinger
MA – Scituate (FB):  2017, Maryanna Ryan, Barbara Ratto, Anne Roman, Fr Ken Cannon
MD – Calvert County (FB):  2014, Tracey Dolina, Lisa MacWilliams, Ron Burns
*MD – Prince George’s County (FB):  2020, Justin McClain

MD – St Mary’s Hagerstown (FB):  2017, Jonathan McGreevy, Karen Foland, Paul McNeil
MI – Detroit:  2021, Valentina Nuculaj, Fr. Mario Amore, Beth Allison, Eric Allison
MI – Gaylord (FB):  2015, Brandy Murrell, Kelly Kirk, Fr. Cooper
MI – Lansing (FB):  2016, Darin/Kristine Witkowski, Fr. John Fain
MI – Traverse City (FB):  2018, Stephanie Endres, Brenden Endres, Dcn. Kevin Endres
MN – Pierz 1Cor9:26:  2021,
Nathan Gruber, Kari Gruber, Sara Stumpf
MN – Stillwater (FB):  2020, Mike and Angie Fuith, Pastor Michael Izen, Rachel Hastings
US Chapters
MO – Bloomsdale St. Agnes (FB):  2019, Lauren Lester
MO – Cape Girardeau
:  2020, Bernie Huston, Kathy Raines, Fr. Alexander Nwagwu
MO – Chillicothe
 (FB):  2018, Matt Green, Shane Strommer, Cara Green, Denver Whitson
MO – Jefferson City (FB):  2011, Joel Schroer, Mike Rackers, Jill Bernskoetter, Mark Heckman, Fr. Greg Oligschlaeger
MO – Kansas City (FB):  2011, Theresa Dorrell, Lindsay Plathe
MO – Springfield (FB):  2012, Sharon Weidelman, Gary Momphard, Fr. Vincent Bertrand
MO – St. Louis (FB):  2011, Amy&Steve Kosta, Dan Hinrichs, Deanna Grither, Steve Carlson
MO – St. Louis St Francis of Assisi:  2016, Jan Whitman
MS – Diamondhead:  2018, Cecilia Escobedo, Cecilia Maria Escobedo, Fr. Micheal O’Connor

NC – Jacksonville (FB):  2015, Jeness Parker, Natalie Thon, Jacob Parker
NC – Swannanoa St Margaret Mary (FB):  2020, Julie Hansbury
NC – Triangle Area (FB):  2020, Eric Haug, Katie Haug, Deacon Brian Phillips
ND – Bismarck Mandan (FB):  2021, Rachelle Preszler, Fr. Brandon Wolf, Sean Cleary
ND- Grand Forks:  2021, Dcn John Bredemeier
ND – Killdeer (FB):  2018, Mary Wheeling, Darci Schettler, Kelly Fritel, Deacon Dan Tuhy
NE – Bellevue St Matthew Church (FB):  2018, Janice & Kevin Todd, Prissila Burgos, Deacon Mark White
NE – Hastings (FB):  2020, Sydney Svehla, Kinzie Beutler
NE – Lincoln (FB):  2016, John Boever, Matt Rauert
NE – Omaha (FB):  2016, Pat Castle, Bernadette Costello, Janice Todd, Fr. Michael Voithofer
NE – Westpoint (FB):  2019, Wendy Ridder, Sarah Rolf, Katie Strehle
NH – Danbury
:  2018, Christy, Ellie, Danielle Caron.
NJ – St. Cecilia (FB):  2013, John Byrne, Michael O’Brien, Fr. Daniel O’Mullane
NM – Albuquerque:  2018, David Stewart, Joyce Fafard, Bishop Mark Zimmerman
NY – Long Island (FB):  2015, Bob/Donna Viscovich, Fr. Scott Daniels
NY – New York City (FB):  2012, Bill McDonald, Fr. Liam McDonald
OH – Cincinnati (FB):  2016, Kindal Farwick, Kathleen Wickman, Fr. Don Siciliano
OH – Chardon (FB):  2016, Jim Liggett, Nathan McGeehan, Fr. Redmond
OH – Crown City (FB):  2016, Thomas Lewis, Bernadette Lewis, Fr. Timothy Davison
OH – Hudson (FB):  2020, Teresa Romito, Annie Romito, Fr. Scott Goodfellow
OH – Toledo-NW (FB):  2017, Clarissa Lapinski, Sue Hohenbrink, Fr. Jeff Smith
OK – Broken Arrow (FB):  2019, Ursula Swain, Fr. Matt Gerlach
PA – Nazareth (FB):  2014, DeDe Brown, Mary Gambino
PA – Philadelphia (FB):  2016, Ted & Deb Mirenda, Sharon Skeel
PA – Reading:  2021, Elisabeth Laskowski, Sharon D’Andrea, Rev. Guency Isaac, Heather Adame, Robin Ward
*SC – Aiken (FB):  2019, Deacon Bob Pierce, Stephanie Lee

SC – Columbia:  2019, Paul Carter, John Mark Porter, Sarah Porter, Fr. Paul Sterne
SD – Aberdeen (FB):  2016, Kathy Mitzel, Susan Gutenkauf, Fr. Mark Lichter
SD – Elkton/Lake Benton (FB):  2017, Patricia Landsman, Liz Skordahl, Fr. Doug Binsfeld
SD – Ipswich (FB):  2021, Sarah Wesch, Kayla Pietz, Fr. Timothy Smith
SD – Pierre (FB):  2020, Carl Morris, Fr. Ron Garry, Kathy Anderson, Aimee Niciolas
SD – Rapid City (FB):  2012, Travis Lasseter, Nicci Blakeman, Pastor Dale Bartscher
SD – Watertown (FB):  2019, Anne Hanson, Kristin VanLaecken
SD – Yankton (FB):   2013, Barb/Roger Heithoff, Dan/Paula Hicks, Ray Campbell, Dcn Ron Kachena
TN – Knoxville (FB):  2020, Emily Harris, Priscilla McKinney, Deacon Walt Otey
TX – Austin (FB):  2014, Teresa Pione, Evy Cordero, Rosario Juarez
TX – Dallas/Fort Worth (FB):  2013, Felipe Garza
TX – El Paso:  2021, Beth Walters

TX – San Antonio (FB):  2011, Mark Espinoza
UT – Riverton St Andrews (FB):  2020, Maricela Flores, Fr. Marco Lopez
VA- Great Falls/NOVA (FB):  2021, Jenna Murphy, Doug Murphy, Fr. Pokorsky
VA – Manassas (FB):  2019, Sandy O’Bannon, Randy O’Bannon, Alicia Tingen
WA – Western Washington2020, Laurie Coykendall
School Chapters
CA – Long Beach Holy Innocents School:  2018, Sam/Rosie Lopez, Cyril Cruz
DC – Catholic University of America:  2019, Michael New, Bishop Coffey
FL – Ave Maria Univ
(FB):  2012, Chris Sanderson, Alicia Whelan, John Gargano, Ania Rostkowski
FL – Ave Maria Univ School of Law:  2018, Jacqueline Coronel, Naomi Hatton
FL – Fort Walton Beach St Mary’s School:  2017, Maryetta Casey
FL – Pensacola St Paul School:  2017, Deborah Ridder
IA – Sioux City Heelan HS:  2018, Don Oberle, Fr. Shane
IA – Sioux City Mater Dei Catholic School:  2018, Todd Roerig, Kate Reidel
IA – Sioux City Sacred Heart School:  2017, Mandi Kuehl
IL – Judson Univ (FB):  2020, Sam Banks, Noemi Miklos
KS – Beloit St John the Baptist Schools
(FB):  2019, Ben Letourneau, Dave DiNuzzo
KS – Benedictine College
(FB):  2017, Erica Rebholz, Amanda Pugh
KS – Garnett St Rose School:  2017, Tami Carver
MA – Still River IHM School (FB):  2014, Sr. Marie-Jean, Kelly Devine, Fr. Neil Roy
MI – Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral School:  2019, Brandy Murrell, Heather Glasby
MO – Columbia Mizzou:  2020, Abby Hake, Fr. Chris Aubuchon
MO – Jefferson City Helias HS (FB)2014, Tim Backes, Spencer Allen, Fr. Anthony Viviano
MO – Jefferson City Immaculate Conception School
(FB):  2016, Noah Voss, Susan Voss, Lora Boessen, Heather Schrimpf
MO – Jefferson City HS (FB):  2015, Nathan Redcay, Andrew Neuenswander
MO – Jefferson City St Joseph Cathedral School:  2016, Melanie Lanigan, Spencer Allen, Ann Linhardt, Kristan Morris
MO – Jefferson City St Peter School:  2018, Gayle Trachsel, Sara Garner
MO – Jefferson City Thomas Jefferson School (FB):  2017, Brandon Redcay
MO – St. Elizabeth School (FB):  2021,  Jennifer Oligschlaeger, Andrea Holtmeyer, Kim Plassmeyer, Dcn Steve Schwartze
MO – St. Louis Kenrick-Glennon Seminary
:  2017, Michael Laugeman, Mitchell Baer, Christopher Kennebeck, Fr. Edward Ahn

MO – St. Louis JohnPaul2 School2015, Lyn Schmitz
MO – St. Louis St Austin School2018, Christine Hillenbrand, Cheryl Dorn, Chrissy Barnidge
MO – St. Thomas School:  2020, Jeff/Julia Cassmeyer
MO – St. Martin School
(
FB):  2016, Joel Schroer
MO – Taos St Francis Xavier School:  2019, Kimberly Luebbering.
MO – Wardsville St Stanislaus School
:  2016, Jenny Lamb, Grant Lamb
NE – Bellevue St Bernadette School:  2021, Lynn Schultz
NE – Bellevue St Matthew School:  2018, Scott Eversole, Angie Palmer, Dcn Mark White
NE – Bellevue West HS (FB):  2020, Mellody Jansma
NE – Christendom Academy:  2021, Jamie Davis, Annie Riley
NE – Nebraska City Lourdes School:  2021, Vivian Gay
NE – Omaha Creighton University:  2018, Kevin Todd, Fr. John Shea
NE – Omaha Mercy Catholic HS:  2021, Clare Jandrain 
NE – Omaha Newman Center
(FB):  2019, Olivia Tomlinson, Alex Verdoni
NE – Omaha St Barnabas School:  2019, Mary Gronewald, Micki Mahowald, Fr. Catania
NE – Omaha St James Seton School
:  2019, Emma Kreikemeier, Jill Kreikemeier, Stacy Shaw
NE – Omaha St Peter & Paul School:  2018, Roseanne Williby, Nicole Kisicki
NE – Omaha St Philip Neri School:  2021, Lisa Plewa, Fr. Damien Cook
NE – Papillion St Columbkille School:
 2018, Audrey Connot, Brandi Redburn
NE – Papio South HS:  2018, Coach Jeremy Haselhorst, Payton Jorczak, Liz Kokesh
*NE – Plattsmouth St John the Baptist School:  2018, Michelle Vulgamott
NE – South Sioux City St Michael’s School:  2018, Paula Parmelee, Mother Assumpta Tangan
NE – UNL:  2021, Anna Youell, Fr. Robert Matya
NE – West Point Guardian Angels School:  2019, Sarah Rolf, Charissa Steffensmeier
NE – West Point St Paul Lutheran School:  2019, Rebecca Weborg, Emily Muench, Richard Bringewatt
OH – Franciscan Univ (FB):  2021, Joseph Desany, Fr. Gregory Plow
SC – Univ of SC (FB):  2019, John Mark Porter, Sarah Porter, Fr. Paul Sterne
SD – SDSU:  2018, Peter Rausch, Fr. Patrick Grode 

SD – Sioux Falls Christ the King School:  2019, Suzie Benjamin, Becky Schmitz
SD – Sioux Falls Augustana Univ
(FB):  2018, Sierra Thompson, Makayla Kuhn
*SD – Sioux Falls St Katharine Drexel School (FB):  2018, Kristal Moneke
SD – USD (FB):  2020, Josh Weinheimer, Hannah Trierweiler, Fr. Steven Jones
SD – Yankton Sacred Heart School:  2021, Andrea Siemonsma, Elizabeth Hunhoff, Angela Kronaizl, Deacon Ron Kachena,  Fr. Tom Anderson
VA – Fredericksburg St Mary Youth Ministry (FB):  2021, Rachel Luciani
International Chapters
*Fiji – Lautoka (FB):  2014, Jare Fatiaki, Honson Cheer, Rakesh Roshan
*Fiji – Nadi (FB):  2014, Pst Conan Hatch, Simione Soko, Sainiana Soko
*Fiji – Suva (FB):  2014, Samisoni Cakau, Unise Wakolo, Katarina Soroivalu
Kenya (FB):  2016, Charlz Angelo, John Kaaru, Caroline Wawira
Liberia (FB):  2018, Stephen Karfiah, Shan George Carter, Edison Brown, Jerry Saah Alladin
Mexico – Autlan (FB):  2018, Fr. Jose Hugo Serrano, Prissila Burgos.  Video.
Mexico – Cuatitlan Izcalli:  2018, Isalia Brambila, Christian Reynaga, Prissila Burgos
Nigeria – Enugu (FB):  2021, Paul Musa
Nigeria – Lokoja University (FB):  2021, Abdullahi Ojomenyo, Peter Eleojo
Nigeria – Sokoto (FB):  2021, Ojodumi Inanya
Poland (FB):  2018, Michal Rogaczewski, Artur Kolasiński, Piotr Nadolski
Sierra Leone (FB):  2019, Ernest Balogun Pratt, Emmanuel Tarley, Ayefemi Pratt, Abdul Kposowa
Singapore (FB):  2012, Annabella Long, Jonathan Lim
Tanzania – Tabora (FB):  2018, Peter Kahama, Lissu Triphonious, Sr. Martha  Herman Tunguru, Fr. Andrew Mtaki
Uganda – Jinja (FB):  2019, Caroline Allegra
Uganda – Kabale (FB):  2021, Akampurira Medard
Vanuatu:  2016, Hannah Liunakwalau, Mollie Joy Napuat, Harriet Sam
Please consider donating to LIFE Runners today!
LIFE Runners, P.O. Box 460651, Papillion, NE 68046