Chapters

CHAPTER GUIDANCE

Chapters (below) need 5 teammates signed up with jerseys and officer roles:  leader, assistant, social media, chaplain (ordained).  In unity with LIFE Runners around the world, huddle up on 1st Wednesday of each month with “REMEMBER The Unborn” jerseys and pray the LIFE Runners CreedHuddle up on other days as able.  Public huddle options:  run/walk, abortion facility, Bible/book study, race, restaurant, events.  Post jersey photos with #RememberTheUnborn and share hereMore guidance at Represent.  To set up your chapter and get a free starter kit, send message to contact@liferunners.org.  International chapters receive artwork to produce gear.  

School chapters (below):  On 1st Wednesday of each month, wear “REMEMBER The Unborn” jerseys at school, huddle up before school, and pray the LIFE Runners CreedPost huddle photo on school FB page and share here.  Some chapters also do a 10 minute public witness walk with a “REMEMBER The Unborn” sign before school on 1st Wednesday.  School chapters need two sponsors (faculty or parent) and a student leader from each class.  After 5 sign up, send message to contact@liferunners.org to set up chapter, get up to 25 free jerseys, and get a free starter kitFlyerVideo.

Chapter ratings (Annual)Four stars required for chapter renewal on Jan 31st, 2020.  Gold (6 stars), Silver (5 stars), Bronze (4 stars).
* Huddled six times in public with jerseys and sent photos.
* Posted six times on chapter FB page and shared from team FB page.
* Registered five teammates for A-Cross America Relay, may complete locally.
* Donated $150 for ministry costs.
* Registered one teammate for upcoming National Race Retreat.
* Grew chapter membership 10%.

JOIN TEAM

Running optional, Jersey required.  Teammates ages .1 to 101.  Simply sign up, order your “REMEMBER The Unborn” jersey, and wear it as a public witness.  Pro-Life in action, join today!

Join Team

CHAPTER HUDDLES

Chapters huddle in jerseys as a public witness, preferably on the 1st Wednesday of each month.  Huddle options include run/walk, abortion facility, Bible/book study, race, restaurant, events.

Chapter Huddles

OUTREACH

Team has grown from 12 teammates in 2008 to thousands today.  We witness for Life around the world.  Your prayers and financial support are needed to impact more hearts and minds for saving lives!

Donations Needed

TEAM ROSTER

LIFE Runners has 129 chapters with over 11,900 teammates, ages .1 to 101, in all 50 states and 38 nations – Afghanistan, Australia, Belgium, Canada, Colombia, England, Eritrea, Fiji, Gambia, Germany, Ghana, Hungary, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kenya, Liberia, Mexico, New Zealand, Nigeria, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Poland, Scotland, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Spain, Tanzania, Trinidad/Tobago, Tonga, Turkey, Uganda, United States, Vanuatu.

US Chapters
AL – Anniston (FB):  **2017, Benjamin Blackmon, Cara White, Alicia Blackmon, Greg Ford
AR – Central Arkansas***2017, Doug Young, Julia Webb
AR – Rogers (FB):  ***2018, Lara LaBryer Cordero, Kayson LaBryer, Ivan Cordero Jr
AZ – Gilbert (FB):  **2015, Melanie Miriovsky, Daniel Miriovsky, Fr. Chris Axline
CA – Long Beach (FB):  **2018, Sam/Rosie Lopez, Rosie Swenson, Astrid Gutierrez, Anna Dwinger
CA – Sacramento (FB):  Bronze, ****2014, Mary Claire Miller, Juanita Baier, Veronica Schreiver
CA – San Diego**2019, Marie Dixon, Andie Reed, Jacquelyn O’Neill
CA – San Francisco (FB):  **2019, Enggrid Tjia
CO – Pueblo (FB):  **2014, Lauren Bartolo, Kathy Medina, Fr. Matthew Wertin
CO – Colorado Springs**2019, Annette Melcher, Stephanie Kemp, Michael Stephens
FL – Ave Maria town***2018, David Leung, Maureen Leung, Kara O’Reilly
FL – Crestview (FB):  **2015, Matthew Coleman, Debbie Dailey
FL – Niceville (FB):  **2014, James and Joan Cloutier
FL – Palm Beach (FB):  **2017, Mary/Jeff Grabosky, Fr. Brian Campbell
FL – Parrish (FB):  *2018, Chari Milligan, Robert Milligan
FL – Pensacola (FB):  **2013, Deborah Ridder, Sam Ridder
HI – Oahu : **2019, Camille Adams, Ana Quintal, Fr Peter Miti
IA – Des Moines (FB):  **2017, Paul/Katie Sample, Whitney McIntosh
IA – Sioux City (FB):  Bronze, 2011, Paula Parmelee
ID – Boise (FB):  **2012, Colleen Ware, Lisa Wood, Jeff Cowman
IL – Chicago (FB):  *2018, Gregory Warrell
IL – Springfield (FB):  **2012, Nick Gray, Bishop Paprocki
KS – Greeley (FB):  *2016, Margie Highberger
KS – Overland Park (FB):  Bronze, 2011, Theresa Dorrell, Mary Dorrell, Fr. Scott Wallisch
KS – Overland Park Church of the Ascension:  Dawnlee Maurer, Jan Montalvo, Ray Martin, Fr. Viet Nguyen
KS – Topeka
 
(FB):  **2018, Brigid Dunn, Fr. Hammes
KS – Wichita (FB):  ***2018, Susan Husband, Eric Bustillos, Fr. Adam Grelinger
MA – Scituate (FB):  ***2017, Maryanna Ryan, Barbara Ratto, Anne Roman, Fr Ken Cannon
MD – Calvert County (FB):  ***2014, Tracey Dolina, Lisa MacWilliams, Ron Burns
MD – St Mary’s Hagerstown (FB):  ***2017, Jonathan McGreevy, Karen Foland, Paul McNeil
MI – Detroit*2018, Kathleen/Jim Wilson.
MI – Gaylord (FB):  ***2015, Brandy Murrell, Kelly Kirk, Fr. Cooper
MI – Lansing (FB):  **2016, Darin Witkowski, Kristine Witkowski
MI – Traverse City (FB):  ***2018, Stephanie Endres, Brenden Endres, Dcn. Kevin Endres
US Chapters
MO – Chillicothe (FB):  *2018, Matt Green, Shane Strommer, Cara Green, Denver Whitson
MO – Jefferson City (FB):  Bronze, 2011, Joel Schroer, Mike Rackers, Jill Bernskoetter, Mark Heckman, Fr. Greg Oligschlaeger
MO – Kansas City (FB):  Silver, 2011, Theresa Dorrell, Lindsay Plathe
MO – Springfield (FB):  **2012, Sharon Weidelman, Gary Momphard, Fr. Vincent Bertrand
MO – St. Louis (FB):  Bronze, 2011, Amy&Steve Kosta, Dan Hinrichs, Deanna Grither, Steve Carlson
MO – St. Louis St Francis of Assisi:  2016, Jan Whitman
MO – Wentzville (FB):  **2014, Lori Anderson
MS – Diamondhead:  *2018, Cecilia Escobedo, Cecilia Maria Escobedo, Fr. Micheal O’Connor

NC – Jacksonville
(FB):   *2015, Jeness Parker, Natalie Thon, Jacob Parker
ND – Killdeer (FB):  ***2018, Mary Wheeling, Darci Schettler, Kelly Fritel, Deacon Dan Tuhy
NE – Bellevue St Matthew Church (FB):  ******2018, Janice & Kevin Todd, Prissila Burgos, Deacon Mark White
NE – Lincoln (FB):  **2016, John Boever, Matt Rauert
NE – Omaha (FB):  Gold, 2016, Pat Castle, Janice Todd, Prisilla Burgos, Matthew Pohren
NE – Plattsmouth (FB):  **2017, Michelle and Ryan Vulgamott, Fr. Michael Houlihan
NE – Westpoint:  *2019, Wendy Ridder, Sarah Rolf, Katie Strehle
NH – Danbury
*2018, Christy, Ellie, Danielle Caron.
NJ – St. Cecilia (Rockaway) (FB):  *2013, John Byrne, Michael O’Brien, Fr. Daniel O’Mullane
NM – AlbuquerqueBronze, 2018, David Stewart, Joyce Fafard, Bishop Mark Zimmerman
NY – Finger Lakes (FB):  ***2013, Daniel and Maria Mruzek,  Ted Thull
NY – Long Island (FB):  *2015, Bob/Donna Viscovich, Fr. Scott Daniels
NY – New York City (FB):  *2012, Bill McDonald, Fr. Liam McDonald
OH – Cincinnati (FB):  **2016, Kindal Farwick, Kathleen Wickman, Fr. Don Siciliano
OH – Chardon (FB):  *2016, Jim Liggett, Nathan McGeehan, Fr. Redmond
OH – Crown City (FB):  *2016, Thomas Lewis, Bernadette Lewis, Fr. Timothy Davison
OH – Toledo-NW (FB):  **2017, Clarissa Lapinski, Sue Hohenbrink, Fr. Jeff Smith
PA – Nazareth (FB):  ***2014, DeDe Brown, Mary Gambino
PA – Philadelphia (FB):  ***2016, Sharon Skeel, Ted & Deb Mirenda
SC – Aiken (FB):  ***2019, Deacon Bob Pierce, Stephanie Lee.

SD – Aberdeen (FB):  ***2016, Kathy Mitzel, Susan Gutenkauf, Fr. Mark Lichter
SD – Elkton/Lake Benton (FB):  **2017, Patricia Landsman, Liz Skordahl, Fr. Doug Binsfeld
SD – Rapid City (FB):  ***2012, Travis Lasseter, Nicci Blakeman, Pastor Dale Bartscher
SD – Sioux Falls (FB):  Silver, 2010, Paul Westendorf, Sara Beaner, Steve Castle, Fr. David Stevens
SD – Watertown ):  **, 2019RI, Anne Hanson, Kristin VanLaecken
SD – Yankton (FB):   ***2013, Barb/Roger Heithoff, Dan/Paula Hicks, Ray Campbell, Dcn Ron Kachena
TX – Austin (FB):  **2014, Teresa Pione, Evy Cordero, Rosario Juarez
TX – Dallas/Fort Worth (FB):  *2013, Jenny Sullivan
TX – San Antonio (FB):  Bronze, 2011, Mark Espinoza, Justin Barla
VA – Fredericksburg (FB):  Bronze, 2016, Pearl Esquibel, Barbra Pinnock, Fr Colin Davis
VA – Manassas 2019, Sandy O’Bannon, Randy O’Bannon, Alicia Tingen
WA – Tacoma (FB):  **2013, Julie Covell, Fr. Jack
School Chapters
CA – Long Beach Holy Innocents School:  ***2018, Sam/Rosie Lopez.
FL – Ave Maria Univ (FB):  **2012, Chris Sanderson, Alicia Whelan, John Gargano, Ania Rostkowski
FL – Ave Maria Univ School of Law*2018, Jacqueline Coronel, Naomi Hatton
FL – Fort Walton Beach St Mary’s School***2017, Maryetta Casey
FL – Pensacola St Paul School*2017, Deborah Ridder
IA – Sioux City Heelan HS:  **2018, Don Oberle, Fr. Shane
IA – Sioux City Mater Dei Catholic School**2018, Todd Roerig
IA – Sioux City Sacred Heart School:  Silver, 2017, Mandi Kuehl
KS – Benedictine College (FB):  ***2017, Erica Rebholz, Amanda Pugh 
KS – Garnett St Rose School*2017, Jenni Keith
MA – Still River IHM School (FB):  **2014, Sr. Marie-Jean, Kelly Devine, Fr. Neil Roy
MI – Detroit Everest Catholic School**2018, Krista Willertz
MO – Jefferson City Helias HS (FB)***2014, Tim Backes, Fr. Anthony Viviano
MO – Jefferson City Immaculate Conception School
(FB):  **2016, Noah Voss, Susan Voss, Lora Boessen, Heather Schrimpf
MO – Jefferson City HS (FB):  Bronze, 2015, Micah Linthacum, Blake Conrad, Nathan Redcay, Andrew Neuenswander
MO – Jefferson City St. Joseph Cathedral School:  **2016, Melanie Lanigan, Spencer Allen, Ann Linhardt, Kristan Morris
MO – Jefferson City St. Peter School:  **2018, Gayle Trachsel, Sara Garner.
MO – Jefferson City Thomas Jefferson School (FB):  *2017, Brandon Redcay
MO – St. Louis Kenrick-Glennon Seminary (FB):  **2017, Michael Laugeman, Mitchell Baer, Christopher Kennebeck, Fr. Edward Ahn
MO – St. Louis JohnPaul2 School:  ***2015, Lyn Schmitz, Jim Schaper
MO – St. Louis St. Austin School:  *2018, Christine Hillenbrand, Cheryl Dorn, Chrissy Barnidge.
MO – St. Martin School(FB):  **2016, Joel Schroer, Eddie Mulholland
MO – Taos St. Francis Xavier School:  ** 2019, Kimberly Luebbering.
MO – Wardsville St. Stanislaus School
Bronze, 2016, Jenny Lamb, Grant Lamb.
NE – Bellevue St Matthew SchoolBronze, 2018, Alyssa Gahl, Scott Eversole, Angie Palmer, Deacon Mark White
NE – Omaha Central HS:  ***2018, Coach Frances Anderson
NE – Omaha Creighton Prep HS:  **2018, Amy Masek, Dave Lawler, Fr. Robert Tillman
NE – Omaha Creighton University:  **2018, Haley Briggs, Kevin Todds, Fr. John Shea
NE – Omaha Immaculate Conception Youth Group:  ***2018, Micki Mahowald
NE – Omaha Skutt HS
(FB):  ***2017, Sarah Gregory, Maria Cortright
NE – Omaha St James Seton School:  **2019, Emma Kreikemeier, Stacy Shaw
NE – Omaha St. Peter & Paul ES:  **2018, Nicole Janssen
NE – Papillion St. Columbkille School:  ***2018, Nicole Cook, Jackie Wilson, Brandi Redburn
NE – Papio South HS:  Bronze, 2018, Coach Jeremy Haselhorst, Grace Castle, Liz Kokesh
NE – Plattsmouth St. John the Baptist School:  ***2018, Michelle Vulgamott
NE – Ralston St. Gerald School:  ***2018, Bernadette Costello, Becca Gaan, Christy Keenan, Fr. Mark Nolte.
NE – South Sioux City St. Michael’s School:  ***2018, Paula Parmelee, Mother Assumpta Tangan
NE – West Point Guardian Angels School: *2019, Sarah Rolf, Charissa Steffensmeier
NE – West Point St Paul Lutheran School: *2019, Rebecca Weborg, Emily Muench, Richard Bringewatt
SD – Brookings SDSU:  ***2018, Brad Wittrock

SD – Sioux Falls Augustana Univ (FB):  Bronze2018, Leah DeFreece, Sierra Thompson, Makayla Kuhn
SD – Sioux Falls St Katharine Drexel School (FB):  Bronze2018, Kristal Moneke
VA – Fredericksburg St. Mary Youth Group:  ***2018, Pearl Esquibel
International Chapters
Fiji – Lautoka (FB):  Gold, 2014, Pst Conan Hatch, Makelesi Hatch, Esther Raj, Honson Cheer
Fiji – Nadi (FB):  Gold, 2014, Pst Conan Hatch, Makelesi Hatch, Esther Raj, Honson Cheer
Fiji – Suva (FB):  Gold, 2014, Samisoni Cakau, Rapote Toromon, Disusu Delana
Kenya**2016, Ian Gitari, Claudia Kandogo, Fr.Joseph Kamunge
Liberia (FB):  Bronze, 2018, Stephen Karfiah, Shan George Carter, Edison Brown, Jerry Saah Alladin
Mexico – Autlan (FB):  **2018, Fr. Jose Hugo Serrano, Prissila Burgos.  Video.
Mexico – Cuatitlan Izcalli**2018, Isalia Brambila, Christian Reynaga, Prissila Burgos
Poland (FB):  ***2018, Michal Rogaczewski, Artur Kolasiński, Piotr Nadolski
Sierra Leone**2019, Ernest Balogun Pratt, Emmanuel Y Tarley, Ayefemi J R Pratt, Abdul D Kposowa
Singapore (FB):  **2012, Annabella Long, Jonathan Lim
Tanzania – Tabora**2018, Peter Kahama, Lissu Triphonious, Sr. Martha  Herman Tunguru, Fr. Andrew Mtaki
Uganda:  **2019, Caroline Kintu
Vanuatu*2016, Hannah Liunakwalau, Mollie Joy Napuat, Harriet Sam
Please consider donating to LIFE Runners today!