Chapters

CHAPTER GUIDANCE

Chapters (below) need 5 teammates signed up with jerseys and officer roles:  leader, assistant, social media, chaplain (ordained).  In unity with LIFE Runners around the world, huddle up at least once per month with “REMEMBER The Unborn” jerseys and pray the LR Creed.  Huddle options:  run/walk, abortion facility, Bible/book study, race, restaurant, events.  Post jersey photos with #RememberTheUnborn and share hereMore guidance at Represent.  To set up chapter, send five names to contact@liferunners.org.  Optional promo kit.  International chapters may request artwork to produce gear.  

School chapters (below):  On 1st Wednesday of each month, wear “REMEMBER The Unborn” jerseys at school, huddle up before school, and pray the LR CreedPost huddle photos on school FB page and share here.  Some chapters also do a 10 minute public witness walk with a “REMEMBER The Unborn” sign before school on 1st Wednesday.  School chapters need two leaders (teacher and parent) and a rep from each class (5th grade and up).  When 5 join, send names to contact@liferunners.org for chapter set up, get 5 free jerseys.  When 25 join, get a free promo kit.  For 25 or more, jerseys are only $10.  FlyerVideoInsights.

Chapter ratings (Annual)Four of the six stars below are required for chapter renewal on Jan 31st.  
* Huddle six times in public with jerseys and send photos.
* Post six times on chapter FB page and share from team FB page.
* Register five teammates for A-Cross America Relay, may complete locally.
* Donate $150 for ministry costs.
* Register one teammate for upcoming National Race Retreat.
* Grow chapter membership 10%.

JOIN TEAM

Running optional, Jersey required.  Teammates ages .1 to 101.  Simply sign up, order your “REMEMBER The Unborn” jersey, and wear it as a public witness.  Pro-Life in action, join today!

Join Team

CHAPTER HUDDLES

Chapters huddle monthly in jerseys as a public witness.  Huddle options include run/walk, abortion facility prayer, Bible study, race, restaurant, events.

Chapter Huddles

OUTREACH

Team has grown from 12 teammates in 2008 to thousands today.  Your prayers and financial support are needed to impact more hearts and minds for saving lives!

Donations Needed

TEAM ROSTER

LIFE Runners has 164 active chapters (below) with over 16,500 teammates ages .1 to 101 in 2,169 cities and 40 nations – Afghanistan, Australia, Belgium, Canada, Colombia, Dominican Republic, England, Eritrea, Fiji, Gambia, Germany, Ghana, Hungary, India, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Kenya, Liberia, Mexico, New Zealand, Nigeria, Pakistan, Papua New Guinea, Philippines, Poland, Scotland, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Tanzania, Trinidad/Tobago, Tonga, Turkey, Uganda, United States, Vanuatu.

US Chapters
AL – Anniston (FB):  **2017, Benjamin Blackmon, Cara White, Alicia Blackmon, Greg Ford (Mar 2021)
AR – Central Arkansas(FB):  ***2017, Doug Young (Mar 2021)
AR – Rogers (FB):  ***2018, Lara LaBryer Cordero, Kayson LaBryer, Ivan Cordero Jr *(3/2021)
AZ – Gilbert (FB):  ******2015, Melanie Miriovsky, Daniel Miriovsky, Fr. Chris Axline (Jan 2021)
CA – Long Beach (FB):  **2018, Sam/Rosie Lopez, Rosie Swenson, Astrid Gutierrez, Anna Dwinger
CA – Sacramento (FB):  ****2014, Mary Claire Miller, Juanita Baier, Veronica Schreiver
CA – San Diego**2019, Ivy Girard, Sofie Delgado (Jan 2021)
CA – San Francisco (FB):  ******2019, Enggrid Tjia, Fr. Sebastine (Jan 2021)
CO – Pueblo (FB):  ****2014, Lauren Bartolo, Kristi Bartolo, Fr. Carl Wertin (Jan 2021)
FL – Ave Maria town***2018, David Leung, Maureen Leung, Kara O’Reilly
FL – Crestview (FB):  **2015, Matthew Coleman, Debbie Dailey
FL – Niceville (FB):  ****2014, James and Joan Cloutier (Jan 2021)
FL – Palm Beach (FB):  **2017, Mary/Jeff Grabosky, Fr. Brian Campbell
FL – Parrish (FB):  *2018, Chari Milligan, Robert Milligan
FL – Pensacola (FB):  **2013, Deborah Ridder, Sam Ridder
HI – Oahu: **2019, Camille Adams, Ana Quintal, Fr Peter Miti
IA – Council Bluffs**2020, Catherine Schroeder, Tung Dang, Melinda Schechinger
IA – Des Moines
(FB):  ****2017, Paul/Katie Sample, Whitney McIntosh (Jan 2021)
IA – Sioux City (FB):  ****2011, Paula Parmelee
ID – Boise (FB):  ******2012, Colleen Ware, Lisa Miranda (Jan 2021)
IL – Chicago (FB):  *****2018, Gregory Warrell (Jan 2021)
IL – Glen Carbon St Cecilia (FB):  *2020, Antonio De Avila, Maria Ochoa, Billy VerStraten, Father Gibbons
IL – Springfield (FB):  **2012, Nick Gray, Bishop Paprocki
KS – Beloit (FB):  *2019, Ben Letourneau
KS – Greeley
(FB):  *2016, Margie Highberger
KS – Manhattan:  **2019, Cheryl Sigle, Fr. Drew Hoffman
KS – Overland Park (FB):  ******2011, Theresa Dorrell, Mary Dorrell, Fr. Scott Wallisch (May 2020)
KS – Overland Park Church of the Ascension:  **2020, Dawnlee Maurer, Jan Montalvo, Patty Billinger, Fr. Viet Nguyen (May 2020)
KS – Topeka
 
(FB):  **2018, Brigid Dunn, Fr. Hammes
KS – Wichita (FB):  ****2018, Eric Bustillos, Susan Husband, Fr. Adam Grelinger (Jan 2021)
MA – Scituate (FB):  ***2017, Maryanna Ryan, Barbara Ratto, Anne Roman, Fr Ken Cannon
MD – Calvert County (FB):  ***2014, Tracey Dolina, Lisa MacWilliams, Ron Burns
MD – Prince George’s County (FB): ******2020, Justin McClain (Jan 2021)

MD – St Mary’s Hagerstown (FB):  ***2017, Jonathan McGreevy, Karen Foland, Paul McNeil
MI – Detroit: **2021, Valentina Nuculaj, Fr. Mario Amore, Beth Allison, Eric Allison
MI – Gaylord (FB):  ****2015, Brandy Murrell, Kelly Kirk, Fr. Cooper (Jan 2021)
MI – Lansing (FB):  ****2016, Darin/Kristine Witkowski, Fr. John Fain (Jan 2021)
MI – Traverse City (FB):  ***2018, Stephanie Endres, Brenden Endres, Dcn. Kevin Endres
MN – Pierz:  *2021, Kari Gruber

MN – Stillwater (FB):  ****2020, Mike and Angie Fuith, Pastor Michael Izen, Rachel Hastings (Jan 2021)
US Chapters
MO – Cape Girardeau:  **2020, Bernie Huston, Kathy Raines, Fr. Alexander Nwagwu (Jan 2021)
MO – Chillicothe
 (FB):  *2018, Matt Green, Shane Strommer, Cara Green, Denver Whitson
MO – Jefferson City (FB):  ******2011, Joel Schroer, Mike Rackers, Jill Bernskoetter, Mark Heckman, Fr. Greg Oligschlaeger (Jan 2021)
MO – Kansas City (FB):  ******2011, Theresa Dorrell, Lindsay Plathe (Jan 2021)
MO – Springfield (FB):  ****2012, Sharon Weidelman, Gary Momphard, Fr. Vincent Bertrand (Jan 2021)
MO – St. Louis (FB):  ****2011, Amy&Steve Kosta, Dan Hinrichs, Deanna Grither, Steve Carlson
MO – St. Louis St Francis of Assisi:  **2016, Jan Whitman
MS – Diamondhead:  *2018, Cecilia Escobedo, Cecilia Maria Escobedo, Fr. Micheal O’Connor

NC – Jacksonville (FB): *2015, Jeness Parker, Natalie Thon, Jacob Parker
NC – Swannanoa St Margaret Mary: ****2020, Julie Hansbury (Jan 2021)
NC – Triangle Area (FB):*****2020, Eric Haug, Katie Haug, Deacon Brian Phillips (Jan 2021)
ND – Bismarck Mandan:**2021, Rachelle Preszler, Fr. Brandon Wolf, Sean Cleary
ND- Grand Forks: *2021, Dcn John Bredemeier
ND – Killdeer (FB):  ***2018, Mary Wheeling, Darci Schettler, Kelly Fritel, Deacon Dan Tuhy
NE – Bellevue St Matthew Church (FB):  ******2018, Janice & Kevin Todd, Prissila Burgos, Deacon Mark White (May 2020)
NE – Hastings:  ****2020, Sydney Svehla, Kinzie Beutler
NE – Lincoln (FB):  ***2016, John Boever, Matt Rauert (Jan 2021)
NE – Omaha (FB):  ******2016, Pat Castle, Bernadette Costello, Janice Todd, Fr. Michael Voithofer (Jan 2021)
NE – Westpoint:  *2019, Wendy Ridder, Sarah Rolf, Katie Strehle
NH – Danbury
:  *2018, Christy, Ellie, Danielle Caron.
NJ – St. Cecilia (Rockaway) (FB):  *2013, John Byrne, Michael O’Brien, Fr. Daniel O’Mullane
NM – Albuquerque******2018, David Stewart, Joyce Fafard, Bishop Mark Zimmerman (Jan 2021)
NY – Finger Lakes (FB):  ***2013, Daniel and Maria Mruzek
NY – Long Island (FB):  *2015, Bob/Donna Viscovich, Fr. Scott Daniels
NY – New York City (FB):  *2012, Bill McDonald, Fr. Liam McDonald
OH – Cincinnati (FB):  **2016, Kindal Farwick, Kathleen Wickman, Fr. Don Siciliano (Jan 2021)
OH – Chardon (FB):  ***2016, Jim Liggett, Nathan McGeehan, Fr. Redmond (May 2020)
OH – Crown City (FB):  *2016, Thomas Lewis, Bernadette Lewis, Fr. Timothy Davison
OH – Hudson (FB):  **2020, Teresa Romito, Annie Romito, Fr. Scott Goodfellow
OH – Toledo-NW (FB):  **2017, Clarissa Lapinski, Sue Hohenbrink, Fr. Jeff Smith
OK – Broken Arrow (FB):  **2019, Ursula Swain, Fr. Matt Gerlach
PA – Nazareth (FB):  ***2014, DeDe Brown, Mary Gambino
PA – Philadelphia (FB):  ****2016, Ted & Deb Mirenda, Sharon Skeel (Jan 2021)
PA – Reading: **2021, Elisabeth Laskowski, Sharon D’Andrea, Rev. Guency Isaac, Heather Adame, Robin Ward (Jan 2021)
SC – Aiken (FB):  ****2019, Deacon Bob Pierce, Stephanie Lee (Jan 2021)

SC – Columbia: *2019, Paul Carter, John Mark Porter, Sarah Porter, Fr. Paul Sterne
SD – Aberdeen (FB):  ***2016, Kathy Mitzel, Susan Gutenkauf, Fr. Mark Lichter (Jan 2021)
SD – Elkton/Lake Benton (FB):  **2017, Patricia Landsman, Liz Skordahl, Fr. Doug Binsfeld
SD – Ipswich (FB):  2021, Sarah Wesch, Kayla Pietz, Fr. Timothy Smith
SD – Pierre (FB):  *****2020, Carl Morris, Fr. Ron Garry, Kathy Anderson, Aimee Niciolas (Jan 2021)
SD – Rapid City (FB):  ***2012, Travis Lasseter, Nicci Blakeman, Pastor Dale Bartscher
SD – Sioux Falls (FB):  *****2010, Paul Westendorf, Sara Beaner, Steve Castle, Fr. David Stevens
SD – Watertown ):  **2019, Anne Hanson, Kristin VanLaecken
SD – Yankton (FB):   ***2013, Barb/Roger Heithoff, Dan/Paula Hicks, Ray Campbell, Dcn Ron Kachena (May 2020)
TN – Knoxville (FB):  ****2020, Emily Harris, Priscilla McKinney, Deacon Walt Otey (Jan 2021)
TX – Austin (FB):  **2014, Teresa Pione, Evy Cordero, Rosario Juarez
TX – Dallas/Fort Worth (FB):  ****2013, Felipe Garza (Jan 2021)
TX – El Paso:  **2021, Beth Walters

TX – San Antonio (FB):  ****2011, Mark Espinoza
UT – Riverton St Andrews (FB):  **2020, Scott O’Connor, Maricela Flores, Fr. Marco Lopez
VA- Great Falls/NOVA:  *2021, Jenna Murphy, Doug Murphy, Fr. Pokorsky
VA – Manassas:  **2019, Sandy O’Bannon, Randy O’Bannon, Alicia Tingen
WA – Western Washington: **2020, Laurie Coykendall
School Chapters
CA – Long Beach Holy Innocents School:  ***2018, Sam/Rosie Lopez, Cyril Cruz
DC – Catholic University of America:  **2019, Michael New, Bishop Coffey
FL – Ave Maria Univ
(FB):  **2012, Chris Sanderson, Alicia Whelan, John Gargano, Ania Rostkowski (Jan 2021)
FL – Ave Maria Univ School of Law*2018, Jacqueline Coronel, Naomi Hatton
FL – Fort Walton Beach St Mary’s School***2017, Maryetta Casey
FL – Pensacola St Paul School*2017, Deborah Ridder
IA – Sioux City Heelan HS:  **2018, Don Oberle, Fr. Shane
IA – Sioux City Mater Dei Catholic School**2018, Todd Roerig, Kate Reidel
IA – Sioux City Sacred Heart School: *****2017, Mandi Kuehl
IL – Judson Univ (FB): 2020, Sam Banks, Noemi Miklos
KS – Beloit St John the Baptist Schools
(FB):  *2019, Ben Letourneau, Dave DiNuzzo
KS – Benedictine College
(FB):  ***2017, Erica Rebholz, Amanda Pugh (May 2020)
KS – Garnett St Rose School*2017, Tami Carver
MA – Still River IHM School (FB):  **2014, Sr. Marie-Jean, Kelly Devine, Fr. Neil Roy
MI – Gaylord St. Mary Cathedral School**2019, Brandy Murrell, Heather Glasby (May 2020)
MO – Columbia Mizzou:  *2020, Abby Hake, Fr. Chris Aubuchon
MO – Jefferson City Helias HS (FB)***2014, Tim Backes, Fr. Anthony Viviano (Jan 2021)
MO – Jefferson City Immaculate Conception School
(FB):  **2016, Noah Voss, Susan Voss, Lora Boessen, Heather Schrimpf (Jan 2021)
MO – Jefferson City HS (FB):  ****2015, Nathan Redcay, Andrew Neuenswander (Jan 2021)
MO – Jefferson City St Joseph Cathedral School:  **2016, Melanie Lanigan, Spencer Allen, Ann Linhardt, Kristan Morris (Jan 2021)
MO – Jefferson City St Peter School**2018, Gayle Trachsel, Sara Garner (Jan 2021)
MO – Jefferson City Thomas Jefferson School (FB):  ***2017, Brandon Redcay (Jan 2021)
MO – St. Elizabeth School:  **2021,  Jennifer Oligschlaeger, Andrea Holtmeyer, Kim Plassmeyer, Dcn Steve Schwartze
MO – St. Louis Kenrick-Glennon Seminary
 (FB):  **2017, Michael Laugeman, Mitchell Baer, Christopher Kennebeck, Fr. Edward Ahn

MO – St. Louis JohnPaul2 School***2015, Lyn Schmitz, Jim Schaper
MO – St. Louis St Austin School2018, Christine Hillenbrand, Cheryl Dorn, Chrissy Barnidge (Jan 2021)
MO – St. Thomas School:  2020, Jeff/Julia Cassmeyer.
MO – St. Martin School
(
FB):  **2016, Joel Schroer, (May 2020)
MO – Taos St Francis Xavier School:  ** 2019, Kimberly Luebbering.
MO – Wardsville St Stanislaus School
****2016, Jenny Lamb, Grant Lamb.
NE – Bellevue St Matthew School****2018, Alyssa Gahl, Scott Eversole, Angie Palmer, Deacon Mark White
NE – Bellevue West HS:  *2020, Kamea Costello, Mary Mealy
NE – Howells Catholic School: *2021, Mirjana Johnson (Jan 2021)
NE – Omaha Central HS:  ***2018, Coach Frances Anderson
NE – Omaha Creighton Prep HS:  **2018, Amy Masek, Fr. Robert Tillman
NE – Omaha Creighton University:  **2018, Kevin Todd, Fr. John Shea
NE – Omaha Newman Center
(FB):***2019, Olivia Tomlinson, Alex Verdoni (Jan 2021)
NE – Omaha Skutt HS
(FB):  ***2017, Sarah Gregory, Maria Cortright
NE – Omaha St Barnabas School:  *2019, Mary Gronewald, Micki Mahowald, Fr. Catania.
NE – Omaha St James Seton School
***2019, Emma Kreikemeier, Jill Kreikemeier, Stacy Shaw (Jan 2021)
NE – Omaha St Peter & Paul ES****2018, Nicole Janssen (Jan 2021)
NE – Papillion St Columbkille School: ***2018, Nicole Cook, Brandi Redburn
NE – Papio LV HS:  ***2020, Evan Eidem
NE – Papio South HS:
****2018, Coach Jeremy Haselhorst, Grace Castle, Liz Kokesh (Jan 2021)
NE – Plattsmouth St John the Baptist School****2018, Michelle Vulgamott (Jan 2021)
NE – Ralston St Gerald School:  ***2018, Bernadette Costello, Becca Gaan, Christy Keenan, Fr. Mark Nolte (Jan 2021)
NE – South Sioux City St Michael’s School:  ***2018, Paula Parmelee, Mother Assumpta Tangan
NE – West Point Guardian Angels School: *2019, Sarah Rolf, Charissa Steffensmeier
NE – West Point St Paul Lutheran School: *2019, Rebecca Weborg, Emily Muench, Richard Bringewatt
OH – Franciscan Univ: ****Joseph Desany (Jan 2021)
SC – Univ of SC: *2019, John Mark Porter, Sarah Porter, Fr. Paul Sterne
SD – SDSU:  ****2018, Maggie Steinkamp, Peter Rausch, Gracie Weinhiemer, Fr. Patrick Grode (Jan 2021) 

SD – Sioux Falls Christ the King School:  *2019, Suzie Benjamin, Becky Schmitz
SD – Sioux Falls Augustana Univ
(FB):  ****2018, Sierra Thompson, Makayla Kuhn
SD – Sioux Falls St Katharine Drexel School (FB):  **, 2018, Kristal Moneke (May 2020)
SD – USD:  ****2020, Josh Weinheimer, Hannah Trierweiler, Fr. Steven Jones (Jan 2021)
SD – Vermillion Schools:  *2021, Marie Dahlhoff
SD – Yankton Sacred Heart School: *2021, Andrea Siemonsma, Elizabeth Hunhoff, Angela Kronaizl, Deacon Ron Kachena,  Fr. Tom Anderson
VA – Fredericksburg St Mary Youth Ministry:  *2021, Rachel Luciani (Feb 2021)
International Chapters
Heaven (16) ******2012, Ed Heigl, Angela Haynes, Joe Castle, Bishop Sirba. In remembrance of our teammates who fought the good fight, finished the race, cheer us forward!
Fiji – Lautoka (FB):  ******2014, Jare Fatiaki, Honson Cheer, Rakesh Roshan (Jan 2021)
Fiji – Nadi (FB):  ******2014, Pst Conan Hatch, Simione Soko, Sainiana Soko (Jan 2021)
Fiji – Suva (FB):  ******2014, Samisoni Cakau, Unise Wakolo, Katarina Soroivalu (Jan 2021)
Kenya (FB):  **2016, Charlz Angelo, Ian Gitari, Claudia Kandogo, Fr.Joseph Kamunge
Liberia (FB):  ****2018, Stephen Karfiah, Shan George Carter, Edison Brown, Jerry Saah Alladin (May 2020)
Mexico – Autlan (FB):  **2018, Fr. Jose Hugo Serrano, Prissila Burgos.  Video.
Mexico – Cuatitlan Izcalli**2018, Isalia Brambila, Christian Reynaga, Prissila Burgos
Nigeria – Enugu: *2021, Paul Musa
Nigeria – Lokoja University: *2021, Abdullahi Ojomenyo, Peter Eleojo
Nigeria – Sokoto: * 2021, Ojodumi Inanya
Poland (FB):  ***2018, Michal Rogaczewski, Artur Kolasiński, Piotr Nadolski
Sierra Leone**2019, Ernest Balogun Pratt, Emmanuel Y Tarley, Ayefemi J R Pratt, Abdul D Kposowa
Singapore (FB):  **2012, Annabella Long, Jonathan Lim
Tanzania – Tabora (FB):  **2018, Peter Kahama, Lissu Triphonious, Sr. Martha  Herman Tunguru, Fr. Andrew Mtaki (Jan 2021)
Uganda:  **2021, Akampurira Medard
Vanuatu*2016, Hannah Liunakwalau, Mollie Joy Napuat, Harriet Sam
Please consider donating to LIFE Runners today!